Managing Committee PLASTINDIA FOUNDATION 2015-2018

Mr. K. K. Seksaria

Mr. K. K. Seksaria

President

Company : Uma Plastics Limited

Mr. Rajiv Raval

Mr. Rajiv Raval

Vice President

Company : Vishakha Irrigation Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Raju Desai

Mr. Raju Desai

Hon. Treasurer

Company : Intercontinental Polymer Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Subhash K. Kadakia

Mr. Subhash K. Kadakia

Immediate Past President

Company : Kadakia Plastics & Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.

Kamal Kishore Agarwala

Kamal Kishore Agarwala

Member

Company : Kamal Kishore Agarwala

Mr. Nitin Shah

Mr. Nitin Shah

Member

Company : Parth Packaging

Mr. Jayesh Rambhia

Mr. Jayesh Rambhia

Member

Company : Premsons Plastics Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Atul Kanuga

Mr. Atul Kanuga

Member

Company : Sudeep Industries

Dr. E. Sundaresan

Dr. E. Sundaresan

Member

Company : Reliance Industries Limited

Mr. Rajeev Chitalia

Mr. Rajeev Chitalia

Member

Company : Electrofocus Electricals

Mr. Pradip Thakkar

Mr. Pradip Thakkar

Member

Company : Mechemco Industries

Mr. V. K. Taparia

Mr. V. K. Taparia

Member

Company : The Supreme Industries Ltd.

Mr. Gautam H. Gandhi

Mr. Gautam H. Gandhi

Member

Company : Jolly Containers

Prof. (Dr.) S. K. Nayak

Prof. (Dr.) S. K. Nayak

Member

Company : Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology (CIPET)

Mr. Manoj Kumar Mandal

Mr. Manoj Kumar Mandal

Member

Company : Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology (CIPET)

Mr. M P Taparia

Mr. M P Taparia

Chairman

Company : The Supreme Industries Limited

Mr. Rajeev Chitalia

Mr. Rajeev Chitalia

Chairman

Company : Electrofocus Electricals

Mr. Ajay Desai

Mr. Ajay Desai

Co-Chairman

Company : Plastocraft

Mr. Tushar Parikh

Mr. Tushar Parikh

Co-Chairman

Company : Neoplast Engineering Pvt Ltd

Mr. Haren Sanghavi

Mr. Haren Sanghavi

Directory Committee Chairman

Company : Satellite Crystals LLP

Mr. Rashmikant Mehta

Mr. Rashmikant Mehta

Directory Committee Co-Chairman

Company : S. P. Plastic Industries

Mr. Chandrakant Turakhia

Mr. Chandrakant Turakhia

Directory Committee Member

Company : Lucky Industries (India) Pvt Ltd

Mr. Kishore Sampat

Mr. Kishore Sampat

Directory Committee Member

Company : Polythene Industries

Mr. Harshad Desai

Mr. Harshad Desai

Directory Committee Member

Company : Bloom Seal Containers Pvt Ltd

Dr. Sameer Joshi

Dr. Sameer Joshi

Directory Committee Member

Company : Knoesis Enterprises

Mr. Achal Thakkar

Mr. Achal Thakkar

Publicity Committee Chairman

Company : Tipco Industries Limited

Mr. Rajiv Sanghavi

Mr. Rajiv Sanghavi

Publicity Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Satellite Plastic Industries

Mr. Raju Desai

Mr. Raju Desai

Finance Committee Chairman

Company : Intercontinental Polymer Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Samkit Shah

Mr. Samkit Shah

Finance Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Navrang Polyfilms Pvt Ltd

Mr. Ramesh Kumar Rateria

Mr. Ramesh Kumar Rateria

Finance Committee Member

Company : Hind Polyfab Pvt Ltd

Dr. Babu Padmanabhan

Dr. Babu Padmanabhan

International Conference Committee Chairman

Company : Steer Engineering Private Limited

Mr. Puneet Tantia

Mr. Puneet Tantia

International Conference Committee Member

Company : Chemico International Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Bharat Shah

Mr. Bharat Shah

Onsite Publicity Committee Chairman

Company : Rajda Sales (Cal) Pvt Ltd

Mr. Dipen Patel

Mr. Dipen Patel

Onsite Publicity Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Delta Blowpack Industries

Mr. C. Bhaskar

Mr. C. Bhaskar

Proplast Committee Chairman

Company : Steer Engineering Private Limited

Mr. K. V. Chitalia

Mr. K. V. Chitalia

Proplast Committee Co–Chairman

Company : Voles Lighting & Plastic Industries

Mr. Dhruv Sayani

Mr. Dhruv Sayani

Proplast Committee Member

Company : Crystal Plastics and Metallizing Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Sunil Agarwal

Mr. Sunil Agarwal

Proplast Committee Member

Company : Pratap Synthetics Ltd

Mr. N. K. Balgi

Mr. N. K. Balgi

Plasticon Awards Committee Chairman

Company : Ferromatik Milacron India Limited

Dr. Prakash Trivedi

Dr. Prakash Trivedi

Plasticon Awards Committee Advisor

Company :

Mr. Manish Dedhia

Mr. Manish Dedhia

Plasticon Awards Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Mitsu Chem Plast Limited

Dr. Anup Ghosh

Dr. Anup Ghosh

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Indian Institute Of Technology, Delhi Centre For Polymer Science & Engineering

Mr. Gaurang Shah

Mr. Gaurang Shah

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Madhu Machines & Systems Pvt Ltd

Mr. N. K. Bhattacharjee

Mr. N. K. Bhattacharjee

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Techcon India (P) Limited

Mr. Rajiv Trivedi

Mr. Rajiv Trivedi

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Prasad Koch Technik Pvt Ltd

Mr. S. Srinivas

Mr. S. Srinivas

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Ferromatik Milacron India Pvt Ltd

Mr. Sanjay Shah

Mr. Sanjay Shah

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Steer Engineering Private Limited

Mr. Soham Mehta

Mr. Soham Mehta

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Shefield Polymers Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Y. R. Anand

Mr. Y. R. Anand

Plasticon Awards Committee Member

Company : Unimark

Mr. Manoj Agarwal

Mr. Manoj Agarwal

Evaluation Committee Chairman

Company : Kanpur Plastipack LTD

Mr. Rakesh Shah

Mr. Rakesh Shah

Evaluation Committee Co-Chairman

Company : PackPlas Technologies International

Mr. Hemant Minocha

Mr. Hemant Minocha

IT- Info Committee Chairman

Company : Rajiv Plastics Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Ramesh Parasuraman

Mr. Ramesh Parasuraman

IT- Info Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Allied Solution (I) Pvt Ltd

Dr. Sameer Joshi

Dr. Sameer Joshi

IT- Info Committee Member

Company : Knoesis Enterprises

Mr. S. Ilangovan

Mr. S. Ilangovan

R & D and Institutional Coordination Committee Chairman

Company : Polymer Data Services

Mr. Manish Dedhia

Mr. Manish Dedhia

Plastics in Infrastructure Committee Chairman

Company : Mitsu Chem Plast Limited

Mr. Arnav Jhunjhunwala

Mr. Arnav Jhunjhunwala

Plastics in Infrastructure Committee Member

Company : Alom Poly Extrusions Limited

Mr. Nirmil Shah

Mr. Nirmil Shah

Plastics in Infrastructure Committee Member

Company : Jasud Enterprises

Mr. Rajendra Gupta

Mr. Rajendra Gupta

Plastics in Infrastructure Committee Member

Company : HPCL – Mittal Energy Limited

Mr. Jayesh Rambhia

Mr. Jayesh Rambhia

Innovation & Futurastic Application Committee Chairman

Company : Premsons Plastics Pvt. Ltd.

Dr. E. Sundaresan

Dr. E. Sundaresan

Innovation & Futurastic Application Committee Member

Company : Reliance Industries Limited

Mr. Samarth Sheth

Mr. Samarth Sheth

Innovation & Futurastic Application Committee Member

Company : Indu Packaging Daman Ltd.

Mr. Atul Kanuga

Mr. Atul Kanuga

Waste Recycling Committee Chairman

Company : Sudeep Industries

Mr. Haren Sanghavi

Mr. Haren Sanghavi

Waste Recycling Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Satellite Crystals LLP

Mr. Maulik Panchal

Mr. Maulik Panchal

Waste Recycling Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Shiv Plastics

Mr. Akhilesh Bhargav

Mr. Akhilesh Bhargav

Waste Recycling Committee Member

Company : AVI Global Plast Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Arshad Naqvi

Mr. Arshad Naqvi

Waste Recycling Committee Member

Company : Reliance Industries Ltd

Mr. Mansukhbhai Savaliya

Mr. Mansukhbhai Savaliya

Waste Recycling Committee Member

Company : Shree Ram Polymers

Dr. Sameer Joshi

Dr. Sameer Joshi

Waste Recycling Committee Member

Company : Knoesis Enterprises

Mr. Sandeep Patel

Mr. Sandeep Patel

Waste Recycling Committee Member

Company : Nepra Resources Management Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Vijay Merchant

Mr. Vijay Merchant

Waste Recycling Committee Member

Company : Dynam Plastics

Mr. Nimesh Sayani

Mr. Nimesh Sayani

Gala Events Committee Chairman

Company : Crystal Plastics & Metallizing Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Rameshchandra Patel

Mr. Rameshchandra Patel

Gala Events Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Raj Plastic Industries

Mr. Amit Puri

Mr. Amit Puri

Networking Lounge Committee Chairman

Company : Alok Masterbatches Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Anil Reddy Vennam

Mr. Anil Reddy Vennam

International Promotion Committee (Sri Lanka & Maldives) Chairman

Company : Nayastrap Private Limited

Mr. Dipak Gathani

Mr. Dipak Gathani

International Promotion Committee (Bangladesh & Nepal) Chairman

Company : Crystal Plastics & Metallizing Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Amar Seth

Mr. Amar Seth

International Promotion Committee (China, Hongkong & Taiwan) Chairman

Company : Rajda Sales (Cal) Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Y. V. Raman

Mr. Y. V. Raman

International Promotion Committee (Singapore, Malaysia & Indonesia) Chairman

Company : POCL Enterprises Ltd (POEL)

Mr.Swaminathan

Mr. B. Swaminathan

International Promotion Committee (Myanmar & Vietnam) Chairman

Company : Enterprising Fairs India Pvt Ltd

Mr. V. Anil Reddy

Mr. Anil Reddy Vennam

International Promotion Committee (Myanmar & Vietnam) Co-Chairman

Company : Nayastrap Private Limited

Mr.Chintan Sanghavi

Mr. Chintan Singhvi

International Promotion Committee (Thailand & Philippines) Chairman

Company : Phoenix Global Polymers LLP

Mr.Subodh Gupta

Mr. Subodh Gupta

International Promotion Committee (North Europe-Scandinavia, Norway, Sweden & Denmark) Chairman

Company : Triveni Polymers Pvt Ltd

Mr.Manoj Agarwal Mittal

Mr. Manoj Agarwal

International Promotion Committee (Eastern Europe) Chairman

Company : Mittal Technopack Pvt Ltd

Mr.Ashok Jajodia

Mr. Ashok Jajodia

International Promotion Committee (Southern Europe) Chairman

Company : Uma Cosmoplastics Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. L. K. Singh

Mr. L. K. Singh

International Promotion Committee (Western Europe - UK, Scotland & Northern Island) Chairman

Company : Fixopan Machines Pvt Ltd

Mr.Sanju Desai

Mr. Sanju Desai

International Promotion Committee (West Coast U.S.A) Chairman

Company : Jyoti Plastic Works

Mr.Ravish Kamath

Mr. Ravish Kamath

International Promotion Committee (Canada) Chairman

Company : Big Bags International Pvt Ltd

Mr.Kailash Murarka

Mr. Kailash Murarka

International Promotion Committee (Australia & New Zealand) Chairman

Company : Regent Plast Pvt Ltd

Mr.Manish Maniar

Mr. Manish Maniar

International Promotion Committee (Middle East - Gulf Region) Chairman

Company : Maniar Injectoplast Pvt Ltd

Mr. Harish D Dharamsi

Mr. Harish Dharamsi

International Promotion Committee (Middle East - Gulf Region - Iran) Chairman

Company : Aryavart Chemicals Pvt Ltd

Mr.Alpesh Patel

Mr. Alpesh Patel

International Promotion Committee (Middle East- Gulf Region - UAE, Oman & Bahrain) Chairman

Company : Dutron Polymers Ltd

Mr.Rajendra Chopra

Mr. Rajendra Chopra

International Promotion Committee (Middle East- Gulf Region – Kuwait, Saudi Arabia & Qatar) Chairman

Company : Shree Chakreshwari Industries Pyramid Energy Creation Company

Mr. Manish K Bhaia

Mr. Manish Bhaia

International Promotion Committee (West Africa - Nigeria, Ghana & Ivory Coast) Chairman

Company : Neptune Plastic & Metal Industries

Mr.Dharmesh Kothari

Mr. Dharmesh Kothari

International Promotion Committee (Central Africa -Congo & Uganda And East Africa- Kenya, Tanzania & Malawi) Chairman

Company : Web Tech

Mr.Jinesh Shah

Mr. Jinesh Shah

International Promotion Committee (South Africa - Zambia, Zimbabwe, Namibia, Botswana, Mozambique & Madagascar) Chairman

Company : Rajoo Engineers Limited

Mr.Alok Tibrewala

Mr. Alok Tibrewala

National Promotion Committee (Eastern Region) Chairman

Company : Swastik Polymers Pvt Ltd

Mr.L.R.Thakuria

Mr. L. R. Thakuria

National Promotion Committee (Assam & North East States) Chairman

Company : Charu Technology (P) Ltd.

Mr. Gautam Saha

Mr. Gautam Saha

National Promotion Committee (Assam & North East States) Member

Company : Bhuyan Associates Pvt Ltd

Mr. Sisir Jalan

Mr. Sisir Jalan

National Promotion Committee (West Bengal) Co-Chairman

Company : Servo Packaging Limited

Mr. Prakash Kumar Khemani

Mr. Prakash Kumar Khemani

National Promotion Committee (Jharkhand) Co-Chairman

Company : Suraj Logistix Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Deepak Agarwal

Mr. Deepak Agarwal

National Promotion Committee (Odisha) Co-Chairman

Company : Kanchan Plastics Private Limited

Mr. Rohit Agarwal

Mr. Rohit Agarwal

National Promotion Committee (Bihar) Co-Chairman

Company : Prabhu Poly Pipes Limited

Mr. Sunil Marda

Mr. Sunil Marda

National Promotion Committee (Chhattisgarh) Co-Chairman

Company : Gautam Plastics & Industries

Mr. C. V. Jain

Mr. C. V. Jain

National Promotion Committee (Western Region - Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh & Rajasthan) Chairman

Company : Champion Plastics

Mr. Rajul Patel

Mr. Rajul Patel

National Promotion Committee (Gujarat) Co-Chairman

Company : STANDARD FLEX PVT LTD

Mr. Subhash Chaturvedi

Mr. Subhash Chaturvedi

National Promotion Committee (Madhya Pradesh) Co-Chairman

Company : A2Z Packaging Bazar Pvt Ltd

Mr. Sharwan Kumar Sharma

Mr. Sharwan Kumar Sharma

National Promotion Committee (Rajasthan) Co-Chairman

Company : Mohit Polytech Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Chandrakant Turakhia

Mr. Chandrakant Turakhia

National Promotion Committee (Maharashtra & Goa) Chairman

Company : Lucky Industries (India) Pvt Ltd

Mr. Arun Kumbhojkar

Mr. Arun Kumbhojkar

National Promotion Committee (Maharashtra) Co-Chairman

Company : Kumbhojkar Plastic Moulders

Mr. V. B. Lall

Mr. V. B. Lall

National Promotion Committee (North Region) Chairman

Company : SCJ Plastics Ltd

Mr. Shivam Bansal

Mr. Shivam Bansal

National Promotion Committee (Uttar Pradesh) Co- Chairman

Company : J J Plastalloy Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. V. Sekar

Mr. V. Sekar

National Promotion Committee (South Region) Chairman

Company : Formulated Polymers Limited

Mr. Venu Gopal Jasti

Mr. Venu Gopal Jasti

National Promotion Committee (South Region –Andhra Pradesh & Telangana) Co-Chairman

Company : Nishita Plastic

Mr. Mohammed Abdul Aleem

Mr. Mohammed Abdul Aleem

National Promotion Committee (South Region –Andhra Pradesh & Telangana) Member

Company : New Khan Die Works

Mr. Hariram Thakkar

Mr. Hariram Thakkar

National Promotion Committee (South Region –Karnataka) Co- Chairman

Company : S.C.J Plastics Ltd.

Mr. Vijay Kumar V

Mr. Vijay Kumar V

National Promotion Committee (South Region – Karnataka) Member

Company : Trimurti Group Of Companies

Mr. A. Gajendran

Mr. A. Gajendran

National Promotion Committee (South Region –Tamil Nadu) Co- Chairman

Company : Madurai Sri Kamatchi Plastic Private Limited

Mr. N. K. Ramaswamy

Mr. N. K. Ramaswamy

National Promotion Committee (South Region –Tamil Nadu) Member

Company : Kingfa Science & Technology (I) Ltd

Mr. S. J. Peter

Mr. S. J. Peter

National Promotion Committee (South Region- Pondicherry) Co-Chairman

Company : Earnest Polymers Private Limited

Mr. P. J. Mathew

Mr. P. J. Mathew

National Promotion Region (South Region – Kerala) Co- Chairman

Company : Careplast Industries

Mr. Rajiv Raval

Mr. Rajiv Raval

Promotions of PI2018 Amongst Various Trade Association of India Chairman

Company : Vishakha Irrigation Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Jigish Doshi

Mr. Jigish Doshi

Promotions with State Government’s & Union Territories Chairman

Company : Vishakha Polyfab Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Surender Choudhary

Mr. Surender Choudhary

Protocol & Reception Committee Chairman

Company : Dura Syntex Limited

Mr. Ashish Agarwal

Mr. Ashish Agarwal

Protocol & Reception Committee (East Region) Co- Chairman

Company : Ori - Plast Ltd

Mr. Nitin Shah

Mr. Nitin Shah

Catering On Site - Outsource Chairman

Company : Parth Packaging

Mr. Yogesh Shah

Mr. Yogesh Shah

Catering On Site - Outsource Co-Chairman

Company : Ashwin Plastic Industries

Prof. (Dr.) M. A. Shenoy

Prof. (Dr.) M. A. Shenoy

Student Participation Committee Chairman

Company :

Mr. Sanjay Saxena

Mr. Sanjay Saxena

Student Participation Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology (CIPET)

Mr. Francis Pinto

Mr. Francis Pinto

Industry Status Report Chairman

Company :

Mr. Prem Manghani

Mr. Prem Manghani

Industry Status Report Member

Company :

Mr. R. A. Lohia

Mr. R. A. Lohia

Grivances Committee Chairman

Company : Neha Impex Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Rajesh Mohta

Mr. Rajesh Mohta

Logistics & Freight Forwarders Chairman

Company : Mahabir Plastic Industries

Mr. Bharat Patel

Mr. Bharat Patel

Logistics & Freight Forwarders Co-Chairman

Company : Sai Plastic

Mr. Anish Patel

Mr. Anish Patel

Utilities Committee Electricity Member

Company : Eewa Engineering Co. Pvt. Ltd

Mr. Rakesh Dubal

Mr. Rakesh Dubal

Utilities Committee Electricity Member

Company : Aditya Plastics

Mr. Naresh Panchal

Mr. Naresh Panchal

Utilities Committee Air & Water Member

Company : N.A. Roto Mahines & Moulds India

Mr. Prakash Birmecha

Mr. Prakash Birmecha

General – Lighting, Air Ventilation Committee Chairman

Company : Ori Plast

Mr. Nitin Khatang

Mr. Nitin Khatang

Fairground Surveillance Committee Chairman

Company : Mahaveer Plast

Mr. Banwari Lal Tak

Mr. Banwari Lal Tak

Fire Fighting Department Chairman

Company : Sanchar Polytubes

Mr. Shyam Agarwal

Mr. Shyam Agarwal

Business Centre Committee Member

Company : Shree Laminators Limited

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Kedia

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Kedia

Transportation within Venue for Buses, Golf Carts etc Member

Company : Kusum Management Services Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Kanti Bhuva

Mr. Kanti Bhuva

Control Room for Police Security Etc. Chairman

Company : Dimple Polymers

Mr. Dilip Makadia

Mr. Dilip Makadia

Control Room for Police Security Etc. Co-Chairman

Company : Umiya Construction

Ms. Kavita Shah

Ms. Kavita Shah

Media Coordination Committee Chairman

Company : Plastemart

Mr. Mohan Lal Agrawal

Mr. Mohan Lal Agrawal

Media Coordination Committee Member

Company : Hindustan Plastics

Mr. Rohit Anchalia

Mr. Rohit Anchalia

Board Room / B2B Facilities Member

Company : Unipack Industries

Ms. Sarika Baheti

Ms. Sarika Baheti

Appointment of Hostess & Training Swatch Bharat Committee And Venue Beautification Committee Chairman

Company : Vectus Industries Ltd

Mr. Rajul Patel

Mr. Rajul Patel

Appointment of Hostess & Training Swatch Bharat Committee And Venue Beautification Committee Member

Company : STANDARD FLEX PVT LTD

Mr. Raj Jain

Mr. Raj Jain

Onsite Visitor Relationship Committee - East Co-Chairman

Company : Ratnajeet Polycorp Pvt Ltd

Mr. Manoj Kumar Mandal

Mr. Manoj Kumar Mandal

Education & Industrial Training Committee Chairman

Company : Central Institute of Plastics Engineering & Technology (CIPET)

Mr. Pradip Thakkar

Mr. Pradip Thakkar

Composite Pavilion Chairman

Company : Mechemco Industries

Mr. Ashish Desai

Mr. Ashish Desai

Industry Focus-3D Printing & Proto Typing Pavilion Chairman

Company : Jyoti Plastic Works

Dr. Ashutosh Gor

Dr. Ashutosh Gor

Industry Focus Medical Pavilion Committee Chairman

Company : Anupam Enterprise-mfg of Blow Moulded Containers

Mr. D. L. Pandya

Mr. D. L. Pandya

Industry Focus Medical Pavilion Committee Co-Chairman

Company : Medical Plastics Data Services

Mr. Pradip Nayyar

Mr. Pradip Nayyar

Onsite Visitor Registration Committee Chairman

Company : Kumar Engineering Works

Mr. Hiren Patel

Mr. Hiren Patel

Onsite Visitor Registration Committee Co- Chairman

Company : Nihir Polymers Industries

Mr. Om Prakash Agarwalla

Mr. Om Prakash Agarwalla

Onsite Visitor Registration Committee Member

Company : M/S Hanumandass Agarwalla

Mr. Pritesh Patel

Mr. Pritesh Patel

Onsite Visitor Registration Committee Member

Company : Eco Plast

Mr. Jagat Kilawala

Mr. Jagat Kilawala

Committee for Legal Advice Chairman

Company : Shri Krishnashray (India) Pvt. Ltd.

Mr. Manoj Shah

Mr. Manoj Shah

Hospitality Committee (For PIF & Guests Outsource) Chairman

Company : R P Shah & Sons